Eurotas Conference 2019

Program Day 4: September 28th

The program will be completed with confirmations and your proposals. You can hold a conference, a round table or an experiential workshop. Proposals

Educate and accompany the human towards a transpersonal global ecology

7h00 – 8h00 : Body activities, meditation

7h30 – 9h00 : Breakfast

9h00 – 9h20 : Introductory welcome of the day

9h20 – 10h05 : Lecture Jure Biechonski, Individualism and collectivism – spiritual connection, Respecting individuality and celebrating mutuality

10h05 – 10h10 : Interlude

10h10 – 10h55 : Lecture Nicolas Dumont, Global crisis, initiatory crisis

10h55 – 11h25 : Break

11h25 – 12h45 : Round Table: Educate and accompany the human beings in a transpersonal ecology, Eric Julien- Denis Chartier

12h45 – 14h15 : Lunch (buffet)

14h15 – 15h00 : Lectures, Workshops, Round tables (see Presenters pages for details) :

  • E Julien / D Chartier, table ronde
  • Edouard Stacke, Lecture
  • Laane Meeli, Lecture
  • Dominique Popiolek-Olle, Workshop
  • Helge Osterhold, Lecture
  • Anne-Laure Dallet, Lecture
  • or Meeting area « Off »

15h00 – 16h30 : Lectures, Workshops, Round tables (see Presenters pages for details) :

  • Siegmar Gerken, Dennis Johnson, Lectures
  • Nicolas Cambas, Workshop
  • Jean-Frédéric Motchane, Workshop
  • Stéphanie Larrue, Workshop
  • Ofra Ayalon, Workshop
  • Christopher Soelter, Workshop
  • Marina Belakurov, Workshop
  • Jim Eyerman, Workshop
  • Roberto Lazzaro, Workshop

16h30 – 17h00 : Break

17h00 – 18h30 : Lectures, Workshops, Round tables (see Presenters pages for details) :

  • International Transpersonal Women Network, Round table
  • Kelly Kilrea, Vladimir Maykow, Lectures
  • Pier Luigi Lattuada, Workshop
  • Marie Dominique Linder, Workshop
  • Véronique Guérin, Workshop
  • Ingrida Indane, Workshop
  • Christel Lukoff, Workshop
  • Salvatore De Nicolo Volpe, Workshop
  • Liene Vesmina, Workshop

18h45-19h30 : Lectures (see Presenters pages for details) :

  • Alain Delourme
  • Les Lancaster
  • Srinivas Arka
  • Jean-Luc Lefebvre
  • Vitor Rodrigues
  • Alexandra Pavlevitch
  • Sandrine Michoud
  • or Meeting area « Off »

19h30-21h00 : Dinner (buffet)

21h00 : Soul of Europe

Register Now!

Register now to benefit from preferential rates…